WORLD AIRLINE ROAD RACE - 10K TROPHY AWARDS |
SEPTEMBER 6, 2008 |
OTTAWA, CANADA |
|
|
10K Men Overall |
Individual |
|
|
|
10K Women Overall |
Individual |
|
1 |
Haines Adrian |
British Airways |
00:34:30:80 |
|
1 |
Serrao Allyson |
Continental |
00:41:07:40 |
2 |
Cemery Fabrice |
Air France |
00:34:34:25 |
|
2 |
Lavanceau Elisa |
Emirates |
00:42:00:40 |
3 |
Shimizu Daikichi |
Cathay Pacific |
00:35:56:65 |
|
3 |
Brummer Anita |
Air Canada |
00:42:08:80 |
4 |
Haught Thomas |
JetBlue |
00:36:30:05 |
|
5 |
Gaytan Meza Jose |
Aeromexico |
00:36:57:80 |
|
|
|
|
10K Men Master |
Individual |
|
|
|
10K Women Master |
Individual |
|
1 |
Leatham Rob |
Skywest |
00:37:26:35 |
|
1 |
Donner Gaylene |
Alaska |
00:42:34:45 |
2 |
Robichaud Raymond |
Air Canada |
00:38:09:95 |
|
2 |
Knodt Riitta |
Lufthansa |
00:43:08:30 |
3 |
Russell Cliff |
Air Canada |
00:39:35:50 |
|
3 |
Komander Beata |
Lufthansa |
00:43:54:60 |
|
|
|
|
|
10K Men 24 and Under |
Individual |
|
|
|
10K Women 24 and Under |
Individual |
|
1 |
Tan Clarence |
KLM |
00:49:11:70 |
|
|
|
2 |
Suarez Zelaya Luis Alberto |
Air Canada Jazz |
01:00:13:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10K Men 25 to 29 |
Individual |
|
|
|
10K Women 25 to 29 |
Individual |
|
1 |
Krieger Peter |
Swiss |
00:39:00:35 |
|
1 |
Hernandez Bianca |
Aeromexico |
00:50:21:15 |
2 |
Hailes Darren |
WestJet |
00:40:51:70 |
|
2 |
Takai Hiromi |
Cathay Pacific |
00:50:26:55 |
3 |
Ashango Alemneh |
Emirates |
00:43:11:00 |
|
3 |
Cheung Lisa |
Cathay Pacific |
00:54:35:95 |
|
|
|
10K Men 30 to 34 |
Individual |
|
|
|
10K Women 30 to 34 |
Individual |
|
1 |
Frederickson Tyler |
Alaska s |
00:39:04:50 |
|
1 |
MacLennan Alicia |
ExpressJet |
00:45:27:75 |
2 |
Flores Marcos |
VivaAerobus |
00:39:41:95 |
|
2 |
Chu Sarah |
Cathay Pacific |
00:52:07:10 |
3 |
Reijnen Serge |
KLM |
00:42:38:70 |
|
3 |
Patel Sonya |
Emirates |
00:54:30:00 |
|
|
|
10K Men 35 to 39 |
Individual |
|
10K Women 35 to 39 |
Individual |
|
1 |
Jegers Frank |
KLM |
00:39:33:85 |
|
1 |
Egley Edita |
Czech s |
00:48:26:75 |
2 |
Keisinger Joseph |
Air Canada |
00:40:25:90 |
|
2 |
Ryan Denise |
JetBlue |
00:54:04:45 |
3 |
Vella Jason |
Qantas |
00:43:17:65 |
|
3 |
Koak Gabbie |
Cathay Pacific |
00:55:16:50 |
|
|
|
10K Men 40 to 44 |
Individual |
|
10K Women 40 to 44 |
Individual |
|
1 |
Pupradit Sanchai |
Thai s |
00:40:51:10 |
|
1 |
Kuehnhold Baerbel |
United s |
00:44:26:80 |
2 |
Sittirach Somboon |
Thai s |
00:43:55:05 |
|
2 |
Chiong Teri |
Delta Air Lines |
00:53:04:75 |
3 |
Wongmanee Somkiat |
Thai s |
00:45:19:30 |
|
3 |
Irvine Leah |
WestJet |
00:53:28:40 |
|
|
|
10K Men 45 to 49 |
Individual |
|
10K Women 45 to 49 |
Individual |
|
1 |
Betancourt Jose |
Aeromexico |
00:40:27:15 |
|
1 |
Funk Gabriele |
Lufthansa |
00:54:23:80 |
2 |
Van Diepen Sjaak |
KLM |
00:40:42:25 |
|
2 |
Hartley Valerie |
WestJet |
00:54:47:85 |
3 |
Davis Gregg |
Delta Air Lines |
00:42:59:35 |
|
3 |
Imlah-Matheson Sharon |
WestJet |
01:04:38:05 |
|
|
|
10K Men 50 to 54 |
Individual |
|
10K Women 50 to 54 |
Individual |
|
1 |
Suzuki Shoji |
Cathay Pacific |
00:42:50:80 |
|
1 |
Kjems Ida |
SAS |
00:50:00:30 |
2 |
Verhage Wim |
KLM |
00:43:14:40 |
|
2 |
Sanna Beth |
Air Canada |
00:52:27:75 |
3 |
Tilford Steve |
Alaska s |
00:44:17:30 |
|
3 |
Williams Karen |
United s |
00:52:55:10 |
|
|
|
10K Men 55 to 59 |
Individual |
|
10K Women 55 and Over |
Individual |
|
1 |
Maia Antonio |
Continental |
00:40:31:70 |
|
1 |
Magnusdottir Bryndis |
Icelandair |
00:47:23:70 |
2 |
Frampton Steven |
Qantas |
00:42:30:70 |
|
2 |
Lucassen Joan |
KLM |
00:53:11:70 |
3 |
Bloomfield Colin |
British Airways |
00:43:24:70 |
|
3 |
Stibbard Joan |
Air Canada |
00:53:49:40 |
|
|
|
10K Men 60 and Over |
Individual |
|
|
|
1 |
Wessely Wes |
Delta Air Lines |
00:41:19:90 |
|
|
2 |
Edge Nick |
British Airways |
00:43:33:40 |
|
|
3 |
Coffey John |
British Airways |
00:44:46:75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10K Women 30 to 34 |
Individual |
|
|
1 |
MacLennan Alicia |
ExpressJet |
00:45:27:75 |
|
|
2 |
Chu Sarah |
Cathay Pacific |
00:52:07:10 |
|
|
3 |
Patel Sonya |
Emirates |
00:54:30:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5K Non-Airline Men Overall |
|
|
1 |
Jacot Daniel |
|
00:16:58:80 |
|
2 |
Burroughs John |
|
00:21:20:30 |
|
3 |
Lojacono Nicola |
|
00:22:42:10 |
|
|
|
|
5K Non-Airline Women Overall |
|
|
1 |
Wolney Chelsea |
|
00:23:12:45 |
|
2 |
Johansen Ingrid Naess |
|
00:24:59:50 |
|
3 |
Anzures Ortega Sagrario |
|
00:26:00:80 |
|
|
|
|
10K Non-Airline Men Overall |
|
|
1 |
Jacot Daniel |
|
00:34:22:15 |
|
2 |
McNicoll Bruce |
|
00:35:16:95 |
|
3 |
Dawson Grant |
|
00:37:42:65 |
|
|
|
|
10K Non-Airline Women Overall |
|
|
1 |
Baetz Julie |
|
00:50:47:40 |
|
2 |
Torres Doris |
|
00:52:56:85 |
|
3 |
Roberts Theresa |
|
00:53:44:00 |
|
|
|
|
TEAMS |
|
|
|
5K Men Overall |
Team |
|
1 |
Singapore |
SQ |
|
2 |
Malaysia |
MH |
|
3 |
Emirates |
EK |
|
4 |
JetBlue |
B6 |
|
5 |
Mexicana |
MX |
|
|
|
|
5K Men Master |
Team |
|
1 |
Aeromexico |
AM |
|
2 |
British Airways |
BA |
|
3 |
Malaysia |
MH |
|
4 |
Continental |
CO |
|
5 |
Singapore |
SQ |
|
|
|
|
5K Women Overall |
Team |
|
1 |
Emirates |
EK |
|
2 |
JetBlue |
B6 |
|
3 |
AirTran |
FL |
|
|
|
|
5K Women Master |
Team |
|
1 |
Lufthansa |
LH |
|
2 |
United |
UA |
|
3 |
WestJet |
WS |
|
|
|
|
10K Men Overall |
Team |
|
1 |
KLM |
KL |
|
2 |
Emirates |
EK |
|
3 |
Cathay Pacific |
CX |
|
4 |
WestJet |
WS |
|
|
|
|
10K Men Master |
Team |
|
1 |
British Airways |
BA |
|
2 |
Air France |
AF |
|
3 |
KLM |
KL |
|
4 |
Thai s |
TG |
|
5 |
Delta Air Lines |
DL |
|
|
|
|
10K Women Overall |
Team |
|
1 |
Cathay Pacific |
CX |
|
2 |
WestJet |
WS |
|
|
|
|
10K Women Master |
Team |
|
1 |
Lufthansa |
LH |
|
2 |
United |
UA |
|
3 |
WestJet |
WS |
|
|
|
|
10K Non-Airline |
|
|
|
Qantas Running Roos |
|
|
|
|
|
5K Non-Airline |
|
|
|
Qantas Running Roos |
|
|
|
|
International Trophy |
|
|
|
Afro-Asia |
|
|
|
Emirates |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Americas |
|
|
|
Aeromexico |
|
|
|
|
|
|
European |
|
|
|
KLM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pacific Rim |
|
|
|
Singapore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Participation Trophy |
|
|
|
Category A |
|
|
|
Continental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category B |
|
|
|
Emirates |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category C |
|
|
|
WestJet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category D |
|
|
|
Volaris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Travel Trophy |
|
|
|
Category A |
|
|
|
Malaysia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category B |
|
|
|
Emirates |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category C |
|
|
|
WestJet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Category D |
|
|
|
Continental Micronesia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|